International Organizations Headquarters General Knowledge MCQs

51. UN Conference on Trade and Development Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Brussels
(c) Rome
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Geneva

 

52. UN Institute for Training and Research Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Brussels
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) New York

 

53. UN Nations Relief and Work for Palestine Refugees in the North East  Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Brussels
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) New York

 

54. UN Nations Funds for Population Activities in the North East Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Brussels
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) New York

 

55. World Economic Forum (WEF) Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Brussels
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Geneva

 

56. World Bank Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Washington
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Washington

 

57. Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) Headquarter located in:
(a) Tokyo, Japan
(b) Beijing, China
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Beijing, China

 

58. New Development Bank (BRICS Development Bank) Headquarter located in:
(a) Tokyo, Japan
(b) Beijing, China
(c) Shanghai, China
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Shanghai, China

 

59. New Development Bank (BRICS Development Bank) Headquarter located in:
(a) Tokyo, Japan
(b) Beijing, China
(c) Shanghai, China
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Shanghai, China

 

60. Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) Headquarter located in:
(a) Singapore
(b) Beijing, China
(c) Shanghai, China
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Singapore

 

Pages ( 6 of 7 ): « Previous1 ... 45 6 7Next »