International Organizations Headquarters General Knowledge MCQs

41. UN Environment Programme Headquarter located in:
(a) Cape Town
(b) Nairobi
(c) Geneva
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Nairobi

 

42. UN High Commissioner for Refugees Headquarter located in:
(a) Vienna
(b) Berlin
(c) Geneva
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Geneva

 

43. UN Industrial Development Organization Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) New York
(c) Vienna
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Vienna

 

44. International Association Development  Headquarter located in:
(a) Washington
(b) New York
(c) Geneva
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Washington

 

45. International Finance Corporation Headquarter located in:
(a) New York
(b) Washington
(c) California
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Washington

 

46. International Monetary Fund Headquarter located in:
(a) Washington
(b) New York
(c) Paris
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Washington

 

47. International Civil Aviation Headquarter located in:
(a) Montreal
(b) Berne
(c) Rome
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Montreal

 

48. Universal Postal Union Headquarter located in:
(a) Paris
(b) Bern, Swizerland
(c) Vienna
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (b) Bern, Swizerland

 

49. International Telecommunication Union Headquarter located in:
(a) Paris
(b) Geneva
(c) Vienna
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Geneva

 

50. International Fund for Agriculture Development Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Brussels
(c) Rome
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Rome

 

Pages ( 5 of 7 ): « Previous1 ... 34 5 67Next »