International Organizations Headquarters General Knowledge MCQs

31. Organization of African Unity (OAU) Headquarter located in:
(a) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
(b) Nairobi, Kenya
(c) Cape town, South Africa
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

32. Food and Agriculture Organization Headquarter located in:
(a) Yemen
(b) Rome
(c) Oman
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Rome

 

33. UN Education, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) Headquarter located in:
(a) New York
(b) Paris
(c) Berlin
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Paris

 

34. World Health Organization (WHO) Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Berlin
(c) Brussels
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Geneva

 

35. International bank of Reconstruction Headquarter located in:
(a) London
(b) Washington
(c) Paris
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Washington

 

36. World Meteorological Organization Headquarter located in:
(a) London
(b) Paris
(c) Geneva
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Geneva

 

37. International Maritime Organization Headquarter located in:
(a) New York
(b) London
(c) Paris
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) London

 

38. UN International Children’s Emergency Fund (UNICEF) Headquarter located in:
(a) London
(b) Paris
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) New York

 

39.World Trade Organization (WTO) Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Berlin
(c) Vienna
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (a) Geneva

 

40. UN Development Programme Headquarter located in:
(a) New York
(b) Berlin
(c) Paris
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) New York

 

Pages ( 4 of 7 ): « Previous123 4 567Next »