International Organizations Headquarters General Knowledge MCQs

21. Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC) Headquarter located in:
(a) Istanbul
(b) Jeddah
(c) Kuala Lumpur
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Jeddah 

 

22. Amnesty International Headquarter located in:
(a) New York
(b) Berlin
(c) London
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) London

 

23. Transparency International Headquarter located in:
(a) Berlin
(b) London
(c) Rome
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Berlin 

 

24. Red Cross Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Brussels
(c) Washington
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Geneva

 

25. Arab League Headquarter located in:
(a) Jeddah
(b) Dubai
(c) Cairo
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Cairo

 

26. World Trade Organization (WTO) Headquarter located in:
(a) Berlin
(b) Geneva
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Geneva

 

27. Asian Development Bank Headquarter located in:
(a) Manila
(b) Shanghai
(c) Istanbul
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Manila

 

28. North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) Headquarter located in:
(a) New York
(b) Brussels
(c) Vienna
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Brussels

 

29. International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL) Headquarter located in:
(a) Dubai
(b) New York
(c) Lyon, France
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (c) Lyon, France

 

30. Common wealth of Independent States (CIS) Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Brussels
(c) Minsk
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Minsk

 

Pages ( 3 of 7 ): « Previous12 3 45 ... 7Next »