International Organizations Headquarters General Knowledge MCQs

11. International Labor Organization Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Vienna
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Geneva

 

12. Commonwealth of Nations Headquarter located in:
(a) London
(b) Washington DC
(c) Geneva
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) London

 

13. International Atomic Energy Agency Headquarter located in:
(a) Geneva
(b) Vienna
(c) New York
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Vienna

 

14. European Union Headquarter located in:
(a) London
(b) Geneva
(c) Brussels
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Brussels 

 

15. South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC) Headquarter located in:
(a) Islamabad
(b) Kathmandu
(c) Istanbul
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Kathmandu 

 

16. South-East Asian Nation Headquarter located in:
(a) Jakarta
(b) Kathmandu
(c) Beijing
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Jakarta

 

17. Regional Cooperation Development Headquarter located in:
(a) Istanbul
(b) Islamabad
(c) Tehran
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Tehran

 

18. Economic Cooperation Organization (ECO) Headquarter located in:
(a) Delhi
(b) Jakarta
(c) Tehran
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Tehran

 

19. Shangai Cooperation Organization (SCO) Headquarter located in:
(a) Shangai
(b) Beijing
(c) Tianjin
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Shangai

 

20. Organization of Petroleum Exporting Countries Headquarter located in:
(a) Berlin
(b) Colombo
(c) Vienna
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (c) Vienna

 

Pages ( 2 of 7 ): « Previous1 2 34 ... 7Next »