Parliaments Name of Countries in the World MCQs

61. Name of the Chad Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Parliament
(c) National Assembly (Assemblée nationale)
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) National Assembly (Assemblée nationale)

 

62. Name of the Egypt Parliament is:
(a) Majlis
(b) House of Representatives (Majilis Al-Nuwab)
(c) Majlis-e-Shoora
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) House of Representatives (Majilis Al-Nuwab)

 

63. Name of the Nigeria Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Parliament
(c) National Legislature
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) National Assembly

 

64. Name of the Mexico Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Congress of the Union (Congreso de la Unión)
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Congress of the Union (Congreso de la Unión)

 

65. Name of the Belarus Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Congress
(c) Parliament
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) National Assembly

 

66. Name of the Crotia Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Croatian Assembly (Hrvatski sabor)
(c) Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Croatian Assembly (Hrvatski sabor)

 

67. Name of the Cuba Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly of People’s Power
(b) National Assembly of People’s
(c) National Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) National Assembly of People’s Power

 

68. Name of the Czech Republic Parliament is:
(a)  Assembly
(b) Parliament
(c) Parliament of the Czech Republic (Parlament České republiky)
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Parliament of the Czech Republic (Parlament České republiky)

 

69. Name of the Luxembourg Parliament is:
(a) D’Chamber
(b) Assembly
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (a) D Chamber

 

70. Name of the Portugal Parliament is:
(a) Assembly of the Republic
(b) Assembly
(c) Assembly of the Republic (Assembleia da República)
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Assembly of the Republic (Assembleia da República)

 

Pages ( 7 of 7 ): « Previous1 ... 56 7