Parliaments Name of Countries in the World MCQs

51. Name of the North Korea Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Supreme People’s Assembly
(c) Parliament
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Supreme People’s Assembly

 

52. Name of the South Korea Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Congress
(c) National Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) National Assembly

 

53. Name of the Pakistan Parliament is:
(a) Panchayat
(b) Parliament
(c) Majlis-e-Shora
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Majlis-e-Shora

 

54. Name of the Saudi Arabia Parliament is:
(a) Majlis ash-Shura
(b) Majlis
(c) Majlis-i-Umma
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Majlis ash-Shura

 

55. Name of the UAE Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Majlis Watani Ittihad
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Majlis Watani Ittihad

 

56. Name of the Thiland Parliament is:
(a) Ratthasapha
(b) Cortes
(c) Knesset
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Ratthasapha

 

57. Name of the Croatia Parliament is:
(a) Riksdag
(b) House of Representative
(c) Hrvatski sabor
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Hrvatski sabor

 

58. Name of the Cyprus Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) House of Representative
(c) Eduskunta
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) House of Representative 

 

59. Name of the Botswana Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Congress
(c) National Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Parliament

 

60. Name of the Cameroon Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Parliament
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Parliament

 

Pages ( 6 of 7 ): « Previous1 ... 45 6 7Next »