Parliaments Name of Countries in the World MCQs

41. Name of the Argentina Parliament is:
(a) Advisory Council
(b) Congress
(c) National Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) National Congress

 

42. Name of the France Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Parliamnet
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) National Assembly

 

43. Name of the Brunei Parliament is:
(a) Legislative Council (Majlis Mesyuarat Negara)
(b) Majlis
(c) Shora
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) (a) Legislative Council (Majlis Mesyuarat Negara)

 

44. Name of the Israel Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) Knesset
(c) Parliament
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Knesset

 

45. Name of the India Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Sansad
(c) Tshogdu
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Sansad 

 

46. Name of the Bhutan Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Congress
(c) Tshogdu
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Tshogdu

 

47. Name of the Iraq Parliament is:
(a) Majlis
(b) Majlis-al-Niwab al-Iraqi
(c) Iraqi-Majlis
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Majlis-al-Niwab al-Iraqi

 

48. Name of the Cambodia Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) National Assembly
(c) Parliament
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Parliament

 

49. Name of the Bahrain Parliament is:
(a) National Assembly
(b) Congress
(c) Parliament
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (a) National Assembly

 

50. Name of the Kazakhstan Parliament is:
(a) Assembly
(b) Parliament
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Parliament

 

Pages ( 5 of 7 ): « Previous1 ... 34 5 67Next »