Parliaments Name of Countries in the World MCQs

31. Name of the Samoa Parliament is:
(a) Bunge
(b) National Assembly
(c) Fono
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Fono 

 

32. Name of the Oman Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Consultative Assembly
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Consultative Assembly

 

33. Name of the Kuwait Parliament is:
(a) Majlis
(b) Shoora
(c) Majlis-i-Umma
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Majlis-i-Umma 

 

34. Name of the Sudan Parliament is:
(a) Storting
(b) COngress
(c) Constituent Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Constituent Assembly 

 

35. Name of the Libya Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) General People’s Congress
(c) Parliament
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) General People’s Congress

 

36. Name of the Iran Parliament is:
(a) Shora
(b) Majlis
(c) National Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Majlis

 

37. Name of the Norway Parliament is:
(a) Storting
(b) National Assembly
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Storting

 

38. Name of the Tanzania Parliament is:
(a) Bunge
(b) Storting
(c) Knesset
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Bunge

 

39. Name of the Jordan Parliament is:
(a) Majlis
(b) Shora
(c) Majlis-al-Umma
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Majlis-al-Umma 

 

40. Name of the Sweden Parliament is:
(a) Storting
(b) Riksdag
(c) Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Riksdag 

 

Pages ( 4 of 7 ): « Previous123 4 567Next »