Parliaments Name of Countries in the World MCQs

21. Name of the Myanmar Parliament is:
(a) Bunge
(b) Pyithu Hluttaw
(c) Cortes
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (b) Pyithu Hluttaw

 

22. Name of the Turkey Parliament is:
(a) Grand National Assembly
(b) Knesset
(c) Consultative Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Grand National Assembly

 

23. Name of the Spain Parliament is:
(a) Cortes
(b) Statens General
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Cortes

 

24. Name of the Liechtenstein Parliament is:
(a) Langtag
(b) Federal Assembly
(c) Riksdag
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Langtag

 

25. Name of the Austria Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Federal Assembly
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Federal Assembly

 

26. Name of the Peru Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) Jatiya Sangshad
(c) Knesset
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Congress

 

27. Name of the USA Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Congress
(c) Federal Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Congress

 

28. Name of the Indonesia Parliament is:
(a) Fono
(b)  Majlis
(c) Consultative Assembly
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Consultative Assembly

 

29. Name of the Netherland Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) Statens General
(c) Piksdagen
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Statens General 

 

30. Name of the Bangladesh Parliament is:
(a) Jatiya Sangshad
(b) Majlis Meshaurat
(c) Majlis
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Jatiya Sangshad

 

Pages ( 3 of 7 ): « Previous12 3 45 ... 7Next »