Parliaments Name of Countries in the World MCQs

11. Name of the Ireland Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) Bunge
(c) Oireachtas
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Oireachtas

 

12. Name of the Russia Parliament is:
(a) Doma
(b) Oily Majlis
(c) Cortes
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Doma

 

13. Name of the Sri Lanka Parliament is:
(a) Congress
(b) Storting
(c) Parliament
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (c) Parliament

 

14. Name of the Uzbekistan Parliament is:
(a) Dewan Rakyat
(b) Panchayat
(c) Oily Majlis
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Oily Majlis

 

15. Name of the Romania Parliament is:
(a) Parliament
(b) Grand National Assembly
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (b) Grand National Assembly

 

16. Name of the Australia Parliament is:
(a) Prliament
(b) Federal Parliament
(c) Congress
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Federal Parliament

 

17. Name of the Nepal Parliament is:
(a) Advisory Council
(b) National Panchayat
(c) Pyithu Hluttaw
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) National Panchayat

 

18. Name of the Qatar Parliament is:
(a) Shora
(b) Majlis
(c) Advisory Council
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Advisory Council

 

19. Name of the Malaysia Parliament is:
(a) Majlis-e-Umma
(b) Majlis-e-Shora
(c) Dewan Rakyat
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (c) Dewan Rakyat

 

20. Name of the Finland Parliament is:
(a) Eduskunta
(b) Storting
(c) Fono
(d) None of these

View Answer
 (a) Eduskunta

 

Pages ( 2 of 7 ): « Previous1 2 34 ... 7Next »