Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Pakistan’s first ever street library opened in:
(a) Islamabad
(b) Lahore
(c) Karachi
(d) Peshawar

View Answer
(c) Karachi  

Q. Tekken master _______ has been named the ESPN’s best E-sports player of 2019:
(a) Sumail Hassan
(b) Arslan Siddique
(c) Yawar Hassan
(d) WhiteAshX

View Answer
(b) Arslan Siddique  

Q. Which country awarded the highest Civil Award to Prime Minister Imran Khan?
(a) Bahrain
(b) UAE
(c) Qatar
(d) Saudi Arabia

View Answer
(a) Bahrain  

Q. _____ travel magazine lists Pakistan as top tourist destination for 2020
(a) UK
(b) US
(c) France
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (b) US 

Q. Rohana Gul Kakar becomes the first _______ women to win  Integrity Icon Award 2019 instituted by the Accountability Lab in Islamabad
(a) Kp
(b) Punjab
(c) Sindh
(d) Baloch

View Answer
  (d) Baloch 

Q. ________ is the first woman to serve as an Islamabad High Court Judge:
(a) Ayesha Malik
(b) Majida Rizvi
(c) Lubna Saleem
(d) Tahira Safdar

View Answer
(c) Lubna Saleem

Q. Pakistan to Buy MA700 Turboprop Aircraft from _____ country
(a) China
(b) USA
(c) Japan
(d) Turkey

View Answer
(a) China

Q. Which country will invest financial assistance worth $1 billion for the rehabilitation and upgrading of Pakistan Steel mills project?
(a) USA
(b) UAE
(c) Russia
(d) Saudi Arabia

View Answer
(c) Russia

Q. Which country blacklists Rao Anwar for ‘serious human rights abuse’ through fake police encounters?
(a) USA
(b) UK
(c) UAE
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) USA

Q. ________ is celebrated in Pakistan Navy as Hangor Day to commemorate the historic event of sinking of Indian Navy Frigate Khukri and severely damaging another Indian Navy Ship Kirpaan by Pakistan Navy Submarine Hangor in 1971 war
(a) 11th December
(b) 19th December
(c) 9th December
(d) 9th November

View Answer
(c) 9th December

 

Pages ( 8 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 67 8 910 ... 45Next »