Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Pakistani trans activist ________ recognized as International Activist of the Year
(a) Aradhiya Khan
(b) Kami Sid
(c) Bindiya Rana
(d) Nayyab Ali

View Answer
(d) Nayyab Ali

Q. Pakistan’s 16-year-old _________ has become the youngest player to take a hat-trick in Test cricket
(a) Musa Khan
(b) Shaheen Afridi
(c) Naseem Shah
(d) Amir Khan

View Answer
(c) Naseem Shah

Q. Pakistan’s first-ever female architect ________ has been chosen for the Jane Drew Prize 2020
(a) Madiha Tariq Imran
(b) Sarah Bilgrami
(c) Yasmeen Lari
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Yasmeen Lari

Q. Major General Babar Iftikhar took over as DG ISPR with effect from:
(a) 1st feb, 2020
(b) 20th Jan, 2020
(c) 28th Jan, 2020
(d) 5th Feb, 2020

View Answer
(a) 1st feb, 2020

Q. The parliament passed the _______ bill, Response and Recovery Act, 2020 which aims to protect and raise alert when a child goes missing or is abducted.
(a) Bacha Alert
(b) Maray Bachay
(c) Zainab Alert
(d) Masoom Bachay

View Answer
(c) Zainab Alert

Q. Pakistan Prime Minister Imran Khan has launched the ________ smartphone app which features information on narcotics control and was aimed at raising awareness among parents and teachers about the dangers of drug abuse and how to tackle the issue
(a) Naye Zindagi
(b) Zindagi Bachao
(c) Drug control
(d) Zindagi

View Answer
  (d) Zindagi

Q. Pakistan has been selected as the President of Asia Pacific Group of ______:
(a) Money laundering
(b) UNESCO
(c) FATF
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (b) UNESCO

Q. Which country has resumed a military training program with Pakistan?
(a) UK
(b) USA
(c) Russia
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (b) USA

Q. Which country awarded its highest scientific award 2020 to Dr. Atta ur Rehman?
(a) China
(b) Japan
(c) Malaysia
(d)USA

View Answer
(a) China 

Q. _______ named captain of the Wisden’s women’s team of the decade:
(a) Javeria Khan
(b) Sana Mir
(c) Bismah Mahroof
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Bismah Mahroof 

Q. Which Pakistani writer and poet receives prestigious Turkish award 2019?
(a) Anwar Masood
(b) Iftikhar Arif
(c) Amjad Islam Amjad
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Amjad Islam Amjad

 

Pages ( 7 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 56 7 89 ... 45Next »