Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. The total investment commitments of CPEC  have exceeded to:
(a) $50bn
(b) $62bn
(c) $70bn
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) $62bn (Check it time by time)

Q. The longest underpass in Punjab is ______ km long:
(a) 1.5
(b) 1.6
(c) 1.2
(d) 1.3

View Answer
(d) 1.3

Q. Dina Wadia the Quaid e Azam only daughter died on:
(a) 2 Nov 2017
(b) 2 Oct 2017
(c) 2 September 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 2 Nov 2017

Q. US Defense Secretary James Mattis visited Pakistan on :
(a) 4th Dec, 2017
(b) 5th Dec, 2017
(c) 4th Nov,2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 4th Dec, 2017

Q. Pakistan became full member of SCO on :
(a) 9th May, 2017
(b) 9th June, 2017
(c) 13th June,2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 9th June, 2017

Q. The Supreme Court on Friday disqualified Ex Prime Minister Nawaz Sharif  on:
(a) 19th July, 2017
(b) 29th June, 2017
(c) 28th July,2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 28th July,2017

Q. The Supreme Court on Friday disqualified Ex Prime Minister Nawaz Sharif  on:
(a) 19th July, 2017
(b) 29th June, 2017
(c) 28th July,2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 28th July,2017

Q. “We will wage a thousand year war if Indian atrocities in Kashmir continued” was statement of which in UN?
(a) Zia
(b) Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto
(c) Ayub Khan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto

Q. Indian Spy Jadahav has been sentenced to death by:
(a) Supreme Court of Pakistan
(b) International Court Of Justice
(c) Military Court Of Pakistan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Military Court Of Pakistan

Q. Prime Minister Shahid Khaqan Abbasi took oath on:
(a) 1st Aug, 2017
(b) 1st Sept, 2017
(c) 11th Aug, 2017
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 1st Aug, 2017

Pages ( 42 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 4041 42 434445Next »