Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. In Sections of Pakistan Penal Code, Section 295 A- To outrage religious feelings punishment:
(a) Up to 6 Years Imprisonment or Fine or both
(b) Up to 8 Years Imprisonment or Fine or both
(c) Up to 10 Years Imprisonment or Fine or both
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Up to 10 Years Imprisonment or Fine or both

Q. In Sections of Pakistan Penal Code, Section 295 B- Defiling of copy of Holy Quran punishment:
(a) Imprisonment for life
(b) Imprisonment for 20 Years
(c) Imprisonment for 50 Years
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Imprisonment for life

Q. In Sections of Pakistan Penal Code, Section 295 C- Derogatory remarks against Holy Prophet Muhammad ﷺ :
(a) Imprisonment for life and Fine
(b) Death or Imprisonment for life and fine
(c) Imprisonment for 50 Years and fine
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Death or Imprisonment for life and fine

Q. On December 11, Syed Mehdi Shah became first ______ of GB.
(a) Governor
(b) CM
(c) Speaker
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (a) Governor 

Q. _____ is called gateway of Pakistan
(a) Karachi
(b) Quetta
(c) Multan
(d) Islamabad

View Answer
(a) Karachi  

Q. 6th NFC Award was finalized on:
(a) November 2009
(b) October 2009
(c) December 2009
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) December 2009

Q. How much China to get from Gawadar Port’s income?
(a) 51%
(b) 41%
(c) 21%
(d) 91%

View Answer
(d) 91%

Q. China to get 91% Gawadar Port’s income for _____ Years:
(a) 10
(b) 20
(c) 30
(d) 40

View Answer
(d) 40

Q. Pakistan and India signed the Indus water Treaty in:
(a) 1960
(b) 1962
(c) 1964
(d) 1956

View Answer
(a) 1960

Q. In the 2017 census Pakistan’s population has increased by ______ % from the 1998 census:
(a) 47
(b) 37
(c) 77
(d) 57

View Answer
(d) 57

Pages ( 41 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 3940 41 4243 ... 45Next »