Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. When was gas discovered at Sui Baluchistan?
(a) 1950
(b) 1952
(c) 1954
(d) None of These

View Answer
  (b) 1952

Q. Which Muslim leader left the politics after the cancellation of the partition of Bengal?
(a) Nawab Salimullah Khan
(b) Nawab Hamidullah Khan
(c) Nawab Waqar ul Mulk
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Nawab Salimullah Khan

Q. Who was the first leader of opposition in the first National Assembly under the 1962 constitution of Pakistan? 
(a) Sardar Bahadur Khan
(b) Khan. A sabur
(c)  Mumtaz Daultana
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c)  Mumtaz Daultana

Q. In which year Pakistan become “Republic”?
(a) 23rd March, 1947
(b) 23rd March, 1956
(c) 23rd March, 1962
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 23rd March, 1956

Q. Pakistan Army chief Gen Ashfaq Pervez kayani ranked _____ in the list of worlds 100 most influential people in “The 2009 Time 100’s list”.
(a) 21st
(b) 17th
(c) 19th
(d) 23rd

View Answer
(c) 19th

Q. China handed over the first F-22 P frigate to Pakistan Navy on:
(a) 30th June, 2009
(b) 30th July, 2009
(c) 30th August, 2009
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 30th July, 2009

Q. The name of SWAT operation was:
(a) Rah-e-Rast
(b) Zarb e Azab
(c) Raddul Fasad
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Rah-e-Rast

Q. Operation Rah-e-Rast was launched by Pakistan Army on :
(a) March 2009
(b) April 2009
(c) May 2009
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) May 2009

Q. Operation Zarb-e-Azab was launched by Pakistan Army on :
(a) June 2014
(b) July 2014
(c) May 2014
(d) December 2014

View Answer
(a) June 2014

Q. Operation Radd-ul-Fasad was launched by Pakistan Army on :
(a) 22nd Jan,2017
(b) 22nd Feb,2017
(c) 22nd March,2017
(d) 22nd April,2017

View Answer
(b) 22nd Feb,2017

Pages ( 40 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 3839 40 4142 ... 45Next »