Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. In which constitution of Pakistan, the Ministers were neither members of the Parliament nor answerable to Parliament?
(a) 1956
(b) 1962
(c) 1973
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 1962 

Q. Who was convicted in Rawalpindi Conspiracy Case?
(a) Shorash Kashmiri
(b) Habib Jalib
(c) Faiz Ahmed Faiz
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Faiz Ahmed Faiz

Q. From which country Pakistan purchased Gawadar?
(a) Kuwait
(b) Iran
(c) Muscat
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Muscat

Q. Which Provincial CM was dismissed on the issue of One Unit?
(a) CM KPK
(b) CM PUNJAB
(c) CM SINDH
(d) CM BALUCHISTAN

View Answer
(b) CM PUNJAB

Q. Which Radio station already existed at the time of creation of Pakistan? 
(a) Peshawar
(b) Karachi
(c) Quetta
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Peshawar

Q. Under Yahya’s LFO, what option National Assembly had if it could not frame the constitution within 120 days?
(a) Dissolved Automatically
(b) President will dissolve it
(c) Extension in time frame
(d) None Of These

View Answer
(a) Dissolved Automatically

Q. What percentage of total polled votes in East Pakistan was secured by Awami League in 1970 elections?
(a) 54%
(b) 60%
(c) 75%
(d) None Of These

View Answer
(c) 75%

Q. When was the state of SWAT included in Pakistan?
(a) 4th April 1969
(b) 28th July 1969
(c) 29th July 1970
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 28th July 1969

Q. When was the 17th amendment bill ratified by the President , after getting passed by both houses of Majlis-e-Shura?
(a)29 Dec,2003
(b) 30 Dec,2003
(c) 31 Dec,2003
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 31 Dec,2003

Q. When was the local government system under the devolution of power plan,2001,inaugurated?
(a) 4th Aug, 2001
(b) 14th Aug, 2001
(c) 24th Aug, 2001
(d) Non of these

View Answer
(b) 14th Aug, 2001

Pages ( 39 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 3738 39 4041 ... 45Next »