Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. The Pakistan Forest Institute, a national organization was established in:
(a) 1957
(b) 1947
(c) 1967
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 1947

Q. Earth Quake of October, 2005 was the result of: 
(a) Volcanic Activity
(b) Tectonic Dislocation
(c) Severe Flooding
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Tectonic Dislocation

Q. Pakistan foreign policy is the safe guarding of its sovereignty, Security and: 
(a) International Relations
(b) External Trade
(c) Territorial Integrity
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) International Relations

Q. The first Muslim general entered Victorious in the sub continent Indo-Pak in the year:
(a) 612 AD
(b) 712 AD
(c) 812 AD
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 712 AD

Q. Who became the first Sultan of newly established Muslim Sultanate of Delhi in 1206?
(a) Shahabudin Ghuri
(b) Qutub-din- Aibek
(c) Zaheer u din Babar
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Qutub-din- Aibek

Q. Who has written the book entitled “The Making of Pakistan”
(a) I.H Qurashi
(b) Muhammad Ali Ch.
(c) Waheeed-uz-Zaman
(d) K.k. Aziz

View Answer
(d) K.k. Aziz

Q. Who was the first appointed Nazim of Nadva-ul-Ulema in 1883:
(a) Maulana Shibli
(b) Maulvi Abdul Ghafoor
(c) Maulana Syed Muhammad Ali
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Maulana Shibli  

Q. Pakistan’s Ideology is based on the ideals of:
(a) Democracy
(b) Theocracy
(c) Islam
(d) None of These

View Answer
  (c) Islam

Q. Quaid e Azam called Islam “Our bedrock and anchor” while addressing:
(a) Punjab Students Federation
(b) Muslim Students Peshawar
(c) Indian Muslims
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Punjab Students Federation

Q. The demand of separate electorate for Indian Muslims was first accepted in the Act of: 
(a) 1909
(b) 1919
(c)  1935
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 1909

Pages ( 37 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 3536 37 3839 ... 45Next »