Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. From 1858 up-to about 1870 nearly all British Politicians, authors blamed the Muslims for:
(a) Disloyalty
(b) Independence
(c) Leadership
(d) Non of These

View Answer
(a) Disloyalty 

Q. “The Millat and Menace of Indian-ism”  is written by:
(a) Muhammad Ali
(b) Ch. Rehmat Ali
(c) Shaukat Ali
(d) Non of These

View Answer
(b) Ch. Rehmat Ali

Q. Indian Khilafat Deputation visited England to put their views before Llyod George in:
(a) 1940
(b) 1930
(c) 1920
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 1920

Q. The Lucknow Pact was conceived by:
(a) Lord Chemsford
(b) John Simon
(c) Edward Cadogan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Lord Chemsford

Q. Sir Sikandar Hayat Khan was the leader of:  
(a) Muslim League
(b) Unionist party
(c) Congress
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Unionist party

Q. In 1917 Kheiri Brothers suggested a plan partition of India in conference of the Socialist International held in:
(a) London
(b) Oslo
(c) Stockholm
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Stockholm

Q. In 1928 Agha Khan III advocated independence of each province at the meeting of all parties convention in: 
(a) Patna
(b) Hyderabad
(c) Calcutta
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Calcutta

Q. Founder of Pakistan M.A Jinnah declared unequivocally that “it is impossible to work a democratic parliamentary government in India” in press interview given to:
(a) The Hindustan Times
(b) Manchester Guardian
(c) The Financial Times
(d) None of These

View Answer
  (b) Manchester Guardian 

Q. Qazi Saeed-ud-din Ahmad, an Aligarh geographer clearly demarcated areas to substantiate the two nation theory were in all:
(a) Four
(b) Six
(c) Eight
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Four

Q. On 7th August, Muhammad Ali Jinnah left India for the last time and flew to:
(a) Quetta
(b) Lahore
(c) Karachi
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Karachi

Pages ( 36 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 3435 36 3738 ... 45Next »