Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Which Provincial Assembly of Pakistan passed bill to regularize Sikh Marriages?
(a) Kpk
(b) Punjab
(c) Sindh
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Punjab

Explanation:

The Punjab Assembly unanimously passed the Punjab Sikhs Anand Karaj Marriages Act 2017, a bill that will provide legal status to Sikh marriages in the province.

Q. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa cabinet approved Rs. ________ monthly stipend for prayer leaders of main mosques in the province:
(a) Rs. 10,000
(b) Rs. 12,000
(c) Rs. 15,000
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Rs. 10,000

Q. Who become the first-ever Hindu ( Dalit ) woman to be elected to Pakistan’s Senate?
(a) Supriya Sule
(b) Mayawatti
(c) Krishna Kumari Kohli
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Krishna Kumari Kohli

Q. Total number of seats in Senate are:
(a) 104
(b) 102
(c) 106
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 104

Q. How many seats won by PTI in Senate Elections 2018 on 52 Vacant Positions?
(a) 6
(b) 12
(c) 10
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 6

Q. How many seats won by PPP in Senate Elections 2018 on 52 Vacant Positions?
(a) 33
(b) 12
(c) 15
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 12

Q. How many seats won by PMLN in Senate Elections 2018 on 52 Vacant Positions?
(a) 33
(b) 12
(c) 15
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 15

Q. Senate Elections 2018 was held on:
(a) 6th March, 2018
(b) 3rd March, 2018
(c) 5th March,2018
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 3rd March, 2018

Q. Senate Elections 2018 was held on:
(a) 6th March, 2018
(b) 3rd March, 2018
(c) 5th March,2018
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 3rd March, 2018

Q. Senate Elections 2018 was held on how many vacant senate seats?
(a) 52
(b) 53
(c) 62
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 52

Pages ( 33 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 3132 33 3435 ... 45Next »