Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Lahore High Court orders PIA (Pakistan International Airlines) to include ______ percent  female quota in recruitment of Pilots:
(a) 5%
(b) 10%
(c) 15%
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) 10%

Q. International Islamic Trade Finance Corporation (ITFC) give ______ Billion Dollars loan to Pakistan for finance trade activities for 3 years:
(a) $2.367bn
(b) $2bn
(c) $3.285bn
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (c) $3.285bn 

Q. New Political Party launched in Balochistan named as:
(a) Balochistan National Party
(b) Balochistan Awami Party
(c) Balochistan People Party
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) Balochistan Awami Party 

Q. Which Province to introduce law to check animal diseases?
(a) KPK
(b) Sindh
(c) Punjab
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (c) Punjab 

Q. International Development Association will provide ______ Million Dollars to Pakistan for Meteorological, hydro logical services under a five year project:
(a) $200
(b) $188
(c) $210
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) $188 

Q. Which Bank approved $145 million for housing finance in Pakistan?
(a) World Bank
(b) Asian Development Bank
(c) European Central Bank
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (a) World Bank 

Q. Which Province started online healthcare facility named as “E-Ilaj”?
(a) Sindh
(b) Punjab
(c) Kpk
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Kpk

Explanation:

E-Ilaj, aiming to dispense specialised healthcare services in far-flung areas. The pilot project, launched in the Bilahi area of district Mansehra in collaboration with the K-P Information Technology Board, aims to lessen the burden on tertiary care hospitals.

Q. Pakistan Super League (PSL 3) 2018 was won by ______ team:
(a) Islamabad United
(b) Pehawar Zalmi
(c) Quetta Gladiators
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Islamabad United

Q. Pakistan Super League 3 (PSL 3) 2018 Final match was played at:
(a) National Stadium, Karachi
(b) Jinnah Stadium, Sialkot
(c) Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) National Stadium, Karachi

Q. Which Deputy Superintendent of Police (DSP) Investigation from Pakistan secured first position at the 7th International Women Policing Conference held in Georgia:
(a) Aneela Naz
(b) Shahida Nasreen
(c) Shazadi Gillani
(d) None of These

View Answer
 (b) Shahida Nasreen

Pages ( 31 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 2930 31 3233 ... 45Next »