Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Which Provincial Government has made the teaching of the Holy Quran with translation mandatory in all provincial universities on June 24,2020?
(a) Punjab
(b) Khyber Pakhtunkwa
(c) Balochistan
(d) Sindh

View Answer
(a) Punjab

Q. President Dr Arif Alvi signed the anti-smuggling ordinance into law to tighten the noose around smugglers of currency and essential commodities on:
(a) May 24, 2020
(b) April 14 ,2020
(c) April 24, 2020
(d) April 11, 2020

View Answer
(c) April 24, 2020

Q.  Who is the current  Federal Minister for Information Technology and Telecommunication?
(a) Fawad Chaudary
(b) Khalid Maqbool Siddique
(c) Syed Amin Ul Haque
(d) Asad Umer

View Answer
(c) Syed Amin Ul Haque

Q.  Pakistan Ranks ______ on 2020 World Press Freedom Index
(a) 145
(b) 166
(c) 114
(d) 88

View Answer
(a) 145

Q.  Ministry Of IT And Telecom Collaborates With ______ To Launch Pakistan’s First Grass-Root Level Coding Skills Development Program
(a) Microsoft
(b) Google
(c) Amazon
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Google

Q.  _________, assumed the charge of new Military Secretary to Prime Minister Imran Khan for three years term on 15th april,2020
(a) Brigadier Rizwan
(b) Brigadier Waseem Iftikhar
(c) Brigadier Mohammad Ahmed
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Brigadier Mohammad Ahmed

Q. Pakistan Receives First Batch Of Russian-Made Modernized T-55 Tanks From:
(a) Russia
(b) Serbia
(c) Turkey
(d) Malaysia

View Answer
(b) Serbia

Q. On 24th March, 2020 Prime Minister Imran Khan announced Rs __________ Economic Relief and stimulus Package
(a) 1200 Million
(b) 1200 Billion
(c) 800 Billion
(d) 500 Million

View Answer
(b) 1200 Billion

Q. On which date Pakistan suspended all international flights for two weeks amid a rising number of coronavirus cases in the country
(a) March 21,2020
(b) March 30,2020
(c) March 23,2020
(d) April 04,2020

View Answer
(a) March 21,2020

Q. SSG Captain, Naveed Hussain, has broken a ______ year old record for physical endurance by running for over 6 hours without any break
(a) 30
(b) 20
(c) 40
(d) 10

View Answer
(a) 30

 

Pages ( 3 of 45 ): « Previous12 3 45 ... 45Next »