Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Which country agrees to trade with Pakistan in their local currency? 
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) China
(c) UAE
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) China

Q. Babar Azam breaks which player record and becomes fastest batsman to score 1000 runs in T20?
(a) Joe Root
(b) Virat Kohli
(c) AJ Finch
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Virat Kohli

Q. Which Pakistani Batsman become the fastest batsman to score 1000 runs in T20?
(a) Fakhar Zaman
(b) Muhammad Hafeez
(c) Babar Azam
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Babar Azam

Q. _____ is the first ever female Pilot from Kashmir:
(a) Maliha Sami
(b) Maryam Mujtaba
(c) Maryam Masood
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Maryam Mujtaba

Q. Who is the Pakistan’s first visually impaired civil judge?
(a) Yousaf Saleem
(b) Ehsan Nawaz
(c) Ali Raza
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Yousaf Saleem

Saleem Yousaf, the country’s first specially-abled civil judge, has started his training at the Judicial Complex in Rawalpindi.

Q. Pakistan’s first ever Astro Turf Cricket stadium opened in :
(a) Chaman, Balochistan
(b) Swat, Kpk
(c) Gawadar, Balochistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Chaman, Balochistan

Q.  _____ Pakistani named among powerful people in the world 2018 by Forbes Magazine :
(a) Imran Khan
(b) General Qamar Bajwa
(c) Justice Saqib Nisar
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) General Qamar Bajwa

Q.  Justice Syeda Tahira Safdar is the first woman to ever take the position of ______ high court Chief Justice in Pakistan:
(a) KPK
(b) Sindh
(c) Balochistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Balochistan

Q.  On 13th September,2018 Air Chief Marshal Mujahid Anwar Khan was honoured with ‘Legion of Merit’ award in?
(a) USA
(b) UK
(c) Turkey
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Turkey

Q.  In which year Pakistan is going to host SAFF (South Asian Football Federation) Championship?
(a) 2019
(b) 2020
(c) 2021
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 2020

Pages ( 29 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 2728 29 3031 ... 45Next »