Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. The 10th International Defence Exhibition and Seminar (IDEAS) 2018 was held between:
(a) 28th-30th nov,2018
(b) 27th-30th nov, 2018
(c) 27th nov – 1st December, 2018
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 27th-30th nov, 2018

Q. The 10th International Defence Exhibition and Seminar (IDEAS) 2018 was held in ____ city of Pakistan:
(a) Karachi
(b) Lahore
(c) Islamabad
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Karachi

Q. Kartarpur Corridor connecting Gurdwara Darbar Sahib in Kartarpur area of Narowal district to Dera Baba Nanak in India’s _______ district:
(a) Firozpur
(b) Gurdaspur
(c) Amritsar
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Gurdaspur

Q. Prime Minister Imran Khan lays foundation stone for Kartarpur corridor on ____ date:
(a) 28th Nov,2018
(b) 10th Nov,2018
(c) 29th Nov,2018
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 28th Nov,2018

Q. First five shelters for homeless will be build in which city?
(a) Rawalpindi
(b) Faisalabad
(c) Lahore
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Lahore

Q. PM Imran Khan lays foundation stone of shelter for the homeless in _____ city:
(a) Rawalpindi
(b) Faisalabad
(c) Lahore
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Lahore

Q. The Pakistan Army team has won the ______ medal in the world’s toughest Cambrian Patrol 2018 competition held at UK:
(a) Silver
(b) Gold
(c) Bronze
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Gold

Q. Which country launches new rail link with Islamabad?
(a) India
(b) China
(c) Iran
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) China

Q. Air Marshal _____ appointed as new CEO of PIA:
(a) Haseeb Paracha
(b) Arshad Malik
(c) Farooq Habib
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Arshad Malik

Q. _______ becomes the first Pakistani to circumnavigate the globe solo:

(a) Fakhar e Alam
(b) Hamza Ali Abbasi
(c) Ali Zafar
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Fakhar e Alam

Pages ( 28 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 2627 28 2930 ... 45Next »