Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

 

Q. Which country will host Asia Cup 2020?
(a) India
(b) Pakistan
(c) Afghanistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Pakistan

Q. Guiness Book of world records lists ________ foundation as world’s largest volunteer Ambulance Organization:
(a) Chhipa
(b) Al-Khidmat
(c) Edhi
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Edhi

Q. State Bank of Pakistan issued Rs.______ commemorative coin with regard to International Anti-Corruption Day,2018.
(a) Rs.100
(b) Rs.50
(c) Rs.20
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Rs.50

Q. British Airways to resumes flight operations in Pakistan after _____ Years:
(a) 7
(b) 8
(c) 10
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 10

Explanation: The British Airways has decided to return to Pakistan and resume its flight operation in Islamabad from June 2, 2019. The airline had suspended its operations in Pakistan on September 2008.

Q. School in Texas named after Pakistani activist _________: 
(a) Sabin Mehmud
(b) Malala Yousafzai
(c) Asma Jahangir
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Malala Yousafzai

Q. Which two countries will give Pakistan $6.2 billion support Package? 
(a) Saudi Arabia and China
(b) China and UAE
(c) Saudi Arabia and UAE
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Saudi Arabia and UAE

Q. Prime Minister Imran Khan converted PM house into National University on 21 Dec, 2018 named as:
(a) National University
(b) Pakistan National University
(c) Islamabad National University
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Islamabad National University

Q. _________ magazine has included Pakistan to the top ten ‘coolest places’ to visit in 2019:
(a) Bloomberg
(b) Forbes
(c) Times
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Forbes

Q. ___________ has been declared national sweet of Pakistan in a poll survey on the official Twitter handle of the government of Pakistan:
(a) Gulab Jamun
(b) Barfi
(c) Jalebi
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Gulab Jamun

Q. The 10th International Defence Exhibition and Seminar (IDEAS) 2018 was held between:
(a) 28th-30th nov,2018
(b) 27th-30th nov, 2018
(c) 27th nov – 1st December, 2018
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 27th-30th nov, 2018

Pages ( 27 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 2526 27 2829 ... 45Next »