Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. _______ tax to be imposed on tobacco and sugary beverages:
(a) Kharaj
(b) Sales
(c) Sin / Gunah
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Sin / Gunah

Q. Which Province of Pakistan establishes child helpline 1121?
(a) Punjab
(b) Sindh
(c) KPK
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Sindh

Q. _________ Police Introduces Advanced 4G Helmets for the First Time in Pakistan?
(a) Punjab
(b) Sindh
(c) KPK
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) KPK

Q. Which Pakistani-American become District Court judge in US state of Texas?
(a) Rabeea Collier
(b) Ayesha Jalal
(c) Zainab Ahmed
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Rabeea Collier

Q. Which city of Pakistan is the World’s Second-Largest Consumer of Cannabis according to the Weed Index-2018 report?
(a) Peshawar
(b) Islamabad
(c) Karachi
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Karachi

Q. Who became Herald magazine’s Person of the year 2019?
(a) Mian Saqib Nisar
(b) Imran Khan
(c) Qamar Javed Bajwa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Mian Saqib Nisar

Q. Pakistan Army takes tank to ________feet world record height:
(a) 10000
(b) 12000
(c) 15000
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 12000

Q. Which of these two football legends recently come to Pakistan to officially kick off World Soccer Stars 2019?
(a) Ricardo Kaka and Luis Figo
(b) Ronaldo and Ricardo Kaka
(c) Luis Figo and Ronaldinho
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Ricardo Kaka and Luis Figo

Q. Which University in Pakistan will observe February 14,2019 as the Sisters’ Day?
(a) International Islamic University
(b) University of Agriculture Faisalabad
(c) Karachi University
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) University of Agriculture Faisalabad

Q. _______ was Pakistan’s most googled person in 2018
(a) Bushra Manika
(b) Atif Mian
(c) Reham Khan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Bushra Manika

 

Pages ( 26 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 2425 26 2728 ... 45Next »