Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. The Federal Government has filed reference against which Supreme Court Judge for having properties in London but not disclosing them in their wealth statements?
(a) Justice Azmat Saeed 
(b) Justice Qazi Faez Isa
(c) Justice Gulzar Ahmed
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Justice Qazi Faez Isa

Q. Who is the current Federal Minister of Energy (Petroleum Division)?
(a) Ijaz Ahmad Shah
(b) Ghulam Sarwar Khan
(c) Omer Ayub Khan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Omer Ayub Khan

Q. Who is the current Federal Minister of science and technology?
(a) Firdous Ashiq Awan
(b) Fawad Chaudary
(c) Dr. Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Fawad Chaudary

Q. Who is the current Chairman of Ruet-e-Halal committee Pakistan? 
(a) Mufti Muneeb ur Rehman
(b) Mufti Shahabuddin Popalzai
(c) Mufti Naeem
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Mufti Muneeb ur Rehman

Q. What is the total length of newly build Swat Expressway?
(a) 69km
(b) 89km
(c) 81km
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 81km

 

Q. A noted American opera company is to produce an opera on the life and legacy of _______, a former prime minister of Pakistan in US next year:
(a) Imran Khan
(b) Liaqat Ali Khan
(c) Benazir Bhutto
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Benazir Bhutto

 

Q. A state-of-the-art Jinnah hospital built by Pakistan was inaugurated in:
(a) Kabul, Afghanistan
(b) Colombo, Srilanka
(c) Tehran, Iran
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Kabul, Afghanistan

 

Q. _______ has been appointed as the new foreign secretary of Pakistan.
(a) Maleeha Lodhi
(b) Tehmina Janjua
(c) Sohail Mahmood
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Sohail Mahmood

 

Q. Al-Qadir University has been named after:
(a) Abdul Qadir Jilani
(b) Abdul Qadir (Crickter)
(c) Dr. Abdul Qadeer Khan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Abdul Qadir Jilani

 

Q. Prime Minister Imran Khan laid the foundation stone of Al-Qadir University on May 5,2019 in _____ ,Jhelum.
(a) Sohawa
(b) Dina
(c) Pind Dadan Khan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Sohawa

 

Pages ( 23 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 2122 23 2425 ... 45Next »