Important Pakistan Current Affairs MCQS Fpsc,Kppsc,PMS,CSS,Ppsc

Q. Prime Minister Imran Khan has launched the ________ Programme to provide easy loan to the enthusiast young population to help them start their own business
(a) Kamyab Youth
(b) Kamyab Jawan
(c) Kamyab Pakistani
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Kamyab Jawan

Q. Pakistan will buy ____ MILGEM ships from Turkey:
(a) 4
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 4

Q. Prince William and Kate Middleton visited Pakistan for the first time in _______ years:
(a) 20 years
(b) 13 years
(c) 10 years
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 13 years

Q. The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge visited Pakistan between ______ at the request of the Foreign and Commonwealth Office:
(a) 12-18th October
(b) 16-18th October
(c) 14-18th October
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) 14-18th October

Q. _______ has included Pakistan in the list of top 10 friendly countries and looks forward to assisting Pakistan in development activities:
(a) USA
(b) China
(c) Japan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Japan

Q. Kainat Junaid becomes first female Fighter Pilot from _____:
(a) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
(b) Balochistan
(c) Gilgit Baltistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Q. ______ has been elected as the member of Inter Parliamentary Union (IPU) executive committee:
(a) Sadiq Snjarani
(b) Raza Rabbani
(c) Nayyar Bukhari
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Raza Rabbani

Q. Prime Minister Imran Khan has become the ______ most popular world leader on Twitter, boasting 10.5 million followers on the micro-blogging platform after UNGA speech:
(a) 2nd
(b) 6th
(c) 10th
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 6th

Q. Pakistan’s top wrestler Mohammad Inam Butt won the ______ medal at the inaugural ANOC World Beach Games in the Qatari capital Doha:
(a) Silver
(b) Bronze
(c) Gold
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Gold

Q. ________ has been declared “Man of the Year” from the Muslim world by the Jordan’s Royal Islamic Strategic Studies Centre:
(a) Ex COAS General Raheel sharif
(b) Prime Minister Imran Khan
(c) COAS General Bajwa
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Prime Minister Imran Khan

 

Pages ( 11 of 45 ): « Previous1 ... 910 11 1213 ... 45Next »