Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Name the first Muslim among slaves:
(a) Hazrat Usamah bin Zaid (RA)
(b) Hazrat Bilal Habshi (RA)
(c) Hazrat Zaid bin Haris (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Zaid bin Haris (RA)

Q. Name the first female Muslim:
(a) Hazrat Khadija (RA)
(b) Hazrat Fatima (RA)
(c) Hazrat Zainab (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Hazrat Khadija (RA)

Q. Name the first male Muslim:
(a) Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (RA)
(b) Hazrat Umar (RA)
(c) Hazrat Ali (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (RA)

Q. Name the first person who declared his conversion to Islam emphatically:
(a) Hazrat Hamza (RA)
(b) Hazrat Umar (RA)
(c) Hazrat Ali (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Umar (RA)

Q. What is the primary emphasis of the Quran upon?
(a) The Prophethood of Prophets
(b) The Doctrine of Tauheed
(c) The Hereafter Lite
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) The Doctrine of Tauheed

Q. Which of the following the Quran considers as an unpardonable sin?
(a) Shirk
(b) Lie
(c) Hypocrisy
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Shirk

Q. Which is the greatest of all sins according to the Holy Prophet صلى الله عليه وسلم?
(a) Shirk
(b) Lie
(c) Hypocrisy
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Shirk

Q. Which is the most important belief in Islam after Tauheed?
(a) Belief in Angels
(b) Belief in the Holy Prophet (SAW)
(c) Belief in Aakhirat
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Belief in the Holy Prophet (SAW)

Q. Who was the first female Shaheed of Islam?
(a) Hazrat Nafeesa (RA)
(b) Hazrat Samiya (RA)
(c) Hazrat Ummay Almen (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Samiya (RA)

Q. What is the literal meaning of Nabi?
(a) A person who behaves nicely
(b) A person who acts according to Shariah
(c) A person who conveys the message of Allah
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) A person who conveys the message of Allah

 

Pages ( 9 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 78 9 1011 ... 19Next »