Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Which Holy Book s called the New Testament?
(a) Toraat
(b) Zubur
(c) Injeel
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Injeel

Q. Which is the oldest Holy Book?
(a) Toraat
(b) Zubur
(c) Injeel
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Toraat

Q. Name the Angels who are appointed to put questions to the deads in their graves:
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)
(b) Munkar and Nakeer (AS)
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

View Answer
(b) Munkar and Nakeer (AS)

Q. Name the Angel who takes out souls of life bearing creatures
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

View Answer
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

Q. Which Holy Book is called the Old Testament?
(a) Toraat
(b) Zubur
(c) Injeel
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Toraat

Q. How many Holy Books are there?
(a) three
(b) four
(c) Five
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) four

Q. Who is the in-charge of rain?
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

View Answer
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)

Q. Who is referred in the Quran as Roh-al-Ameen?
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)

Q. Who is referred in the Quran as Roh-al-Qudus?
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)

Q. The function of Hazrat Jibrael (AS) is to:
(a) Make rain and supply of food to Allah creatures
(b) Brings Allah messages and commands to His Prophets
(c) Blow the trumpet on the day of judgement
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Brings Allah messages and commands to His Prophets

 

Pages ( 7 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 56 7 89 ... 19Next »