Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q: To whom the Injeel was revealed?
(a) Hazrat Dawood (AS)
(b) Hazrat Eesaa(AS)
(c) Hazrat Moosa (AS)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Eesaa(AS)

Q: Two Angels are appointed on each person One of them maintains the good deeds and the other one records evil deeds. These two angels are known as:
(a) Kiraman Katibeen (AS)
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)
(c) Munkar and Nakeer (AS)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Kiraman Katibeen (AS)

Q: The Angel who will blow the trumpet on the Day of Resurrection is
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)

Q: To whom the Tauraat was revealed?
(a) Hazrat Eesa (AS)
(b) Hazrat Sheesh (AS)
(c) Hazrat Dawood (AS)
(d) Hazrat Moosa (AS)

View Answer
(d) Hazrat Moosa (AS)

Q: To whom the Zaboor was revealed?
(a) Hazrat Eesa (AS)
(b) Hazrat Sheesh (AS)
(c) Hazrat Dawood (AS)
(d) Hazrat Moosa (AS)

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Dawood (AS)

Q: Who is referred in the Quran as Ar-Rooh?
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)

Q: Who is the greatest angel according to the teachings of Islam?
(a) Hazrat Mikael (AS)
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)
(c) Hazrat Israfeel (AS)
(d) Hazrat Izraeel (AS)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Jibrael (AS)

Q: On which Prophets) was/were scrolls (Sahifahs) revealed?
(a) Hazrat Adam (AS)
(b) Hazrat Sheesh (AS)
(c) Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)
(d) All of above

View Answer
(d) All of above

Q. Which is the last Holy Book?
(a) Toraat
(b) Quran
(c) Injeel
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Quran

Q. Which Holy Book is called the Gospel?
(a) Toraat
(b) Zubur
(c) Injeel
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Injeel

 

Pages ( 6 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 45 6 78 ... 19Next »