Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q: Name the prayers in which there is no change in Farz Rakaats in case of Qasar?
(a) Fajar
(b) Maghrib
(c) Asar
(d) Both a&b

View Answer
(d) Both a&b

Q: Ramazan is the ______ month of Islamic Calendar
(a) 8th
(b) 10th
(c) 9th
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 9th

Q: Name the kalimah which is recited during Hajj on the way to Mina:
(a) Kalimah-e-Shahadat
(b) Kalima-e-Tauheed
(c) Kalimah-e-Tayyaba
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Kalima-e-Tauheed

Q: Total number of Gazwas are
(a) 25
(b) 27
(c) 29
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 27

Q: Salat-e-Istasqa is performed at the occasion of
(a) Shortage of rain
(b) Solar eclipse
(c) Lunar eclipse
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Shortage of rain

Q: Salat-e-Khasoof is performed at the occasion of
(a) Shortage of rain
(b) Solar eclipse
(c) Lunar eclipse
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Lunar eclipse

Q: The Ten Commandments were revealed to
(a) Hazrat Dawood (AS)
(b) Hazrat Eesaa(AS)
(c) Hazrat Moosa (AS)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Moosa (AS)

Q: How many Kalimahs are in Islam?
(a) 3
(b) 5
(c) 6
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 6

Q: Which Kalimah should be recited after the Wuzu?
(a) Kalimah-e-Shahadat
(b) Kalima-e-Tamjeed
(c) Kalimah-e-Tayyaba
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Kalimah-e-Shahadat

Q: What is the meaning of Wuzu?
(a) Purification
(b) Ablution
(c) Perfection
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Ablution

 

Pages ( 5 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 34 5 67 ... 19Next »