Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q: When Siyyam of Ramazan was ordered?
(a) 2 AH
(b) 3 AH
(c) 5 AH
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 2 AH

Q: When was Zakat made compulsory?
(a) 5 AH
(b) 3 AH
(c) 2 AH
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 2 AH

Q: How many times the word Zakat appears with Salat in the Holy Quran?
(a) 30
(b) 31
(c) 32
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 32

Q: To whom the Holy Prophet (SAW) went after the revelation of first Wahi
(a) Hazrat Khadija (RA)
(b) Warqa bin Nofal
(c) Hazrat Abu Bakar (RA)
(d) Hazrat Ali bin Abu Talib (RA)

View Answer
(a) Hazrat Khadija (RA)

Q: In which month of the Islamic calendar the first revelation of the Quran came to the Holy Prophet (SAW)?
(a) Ramazan
(b) Shawwal
(c) Rabbi ul Awwal
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Ramazan

Q: What is the rate of Zakat on silver, gold and currency?
(a) 2 %
(b) 26 %
(c) 21/2 %
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 21/2 %

Q: What is the meaning of Itikaf?
(a) Prostration
(b) Ablution
(c) Seclusion
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (c) Seclusion

Q: What is Ushr?
(a) 1/10th produce of agriculture
(b) 1/5th of precious stones
(c) 1/10th of the whole property
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 1/10th produce of agriculture

Q: What is the meaning of Khumus?
(a) One sixth
(b) One fourth
(c) One fifth
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) One fifth

Q: Which Rukn-e-Islam is called a shield?
(a) Fasting
(b) Hajj
(c) Zakat
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Fasting

 

Pages ( 4 of 19 ): « Previous123 4 56 ... 19Next »