Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q: What is called the first Ashra (10 days) of Ramazan?
(a) Ashra-e-Maghfirat
(b) Ashra Rehmat
(c) Ashra-e-Najat-e-Naar-e-Jahannam
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Ashra Rehmat

Q: What is called the second Ashra of Ramazan?
(a) Ashra-e-Rehmat
(b) Ashra-e-Maghfirat
(c) Ashra-e-Najat-e-Naar-e-Jahannam
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Ashra-e-Maghfirat

Q: Every prayer is preceded by an Azaan with exception of
(a) Eid-ul-Fitr
(b) Eid-ul-Azha
(c) Funeral Prayer
(d) All of them

View Answer
(d) All of them

Q: A person who performs prayer alone is called
(a) Munfarid
(b) Iman
(c) Mosbooq
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Munfarid

Q: What is called the third Ashra of Ramadan?
(a) Ashra-e-Rehmat
(b) Ashra-e-Maghfirat
(c) Ashra-e-Najat-e-Naar-e-Jahannam
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Ashra-e-Najat-e-Naar-e-Jahannam

Q: Zakat is also called
(a) Pure act
(b) Poor rate
(c) Help of the poor
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Pure act

Q: What is the backbone of the economic system of Islam?
(a) Tax
(b) Zakat
(c) Ushr
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Zakat

Q: Standing straight for a short while after Rukoh is called
(a) Qa’iada
(b) Jalsa
(c) Qauma
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Qauma

Q: At least how many persons should be in Ba-Jamat-Salat?
(a) 2
(b) 1
(c) 3
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 2

Q: Which pillar of Islam is the Key of Paradise?
(a) Namaz
(b) Zakat
(c) haj
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Namaz

 

Pages ( 3 of 19 ): « Previous12 3 45 ... 19Next »