Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q: The portion of the wall of Kaaba which is between its door and Hajr-e-Aswad is called:
(a) Al Multazim
(b) Hateem
(c) Haram
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Al Multazim

Q: How many times a Haaji runs between the Safa and Marwah hills?
(a) Six
(b) Seven
(c) Four
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Seven

Q: Where does Hujjaj go after performing Sayee?
(a) Safa
(b) Mina
(c) Arafat
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Mina

Q: The places from which the Hajj to Makkah assume the state of Ihram
(a) Meeqat
(b) Mina
(c) Muzdalfa
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Meeqat

Q: The running between two hills Safa and Marwah seven times is called:
(a) Rami
(b) Sayee
(c) Tawaf
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Sayee

Q: The most important step of Hajj after assuming Ihraam is:
(a) Tawaf
(b) Waquf
(c) Sayee
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Waquf

Q: The upright stones at some distance from one another are called
(a) Tawaf
(b) Jamarat
(c) Sayee
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Jamarat

Q: When does Haji travel to Mina?
(a) 8th Zil-Haj
(b) 9th Zil-Haj
(c) 5th Zil-Haj
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (a) 8th Zil-Haj

Q: Name the plain where Hazrat Adam (AS) and his wife were reunited after years of wanderings?
(a) Arafat
(b) Muzdalfa
(c) Mina
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Arafat 

Q: Salatul-istikhara is offered for:
(a) Rain
(b) Fear
(c) Divine guidance
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Divine guidance

 

Pages ( 2 of 19 ): « Previous1 2 34 ... 19Next »