Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

51. Which Surah of Quran has Bismillah twice?
(a) Al Nehal
(b) Al Namal
(c) Al Noor
(d) Al Ahzaab 

View Answer
(b) Al Namal 

52. Ameen –ul-Umat is the title of Hazrat:
(a) Abu-ubaida bin Al jaraah (RA)
(b) Emar bin Yasir (RA)
(c) Suleman Farsi (RA)
(d) Abu Saeeed Khuzir (RA)

View Answer
  (a) Abu-ubaida bin Al jaraah (RA) 

53. River Neil was declared as Sayed-ul-Anhar by Hazrat:
(a) Hazrat Abu Bakar (RA)
(b) Hazrat Umer (RA)
(c) Hazrat Ali (RA)
(d) hazrat Usman (RA)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Umer (RA)

54. Umm-ul-Masakeen was the title given to one of the wives of the Prophet (SAW):
(a) Harat Sauda (RA)
(b) Hazrat Zainab benet Khuzima (RA)
(c) Hazrat Zainab benet Jehash (RA)
(d) 2Hazrat Safia (RA)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Zainab benet Khuzima (RA)   

55.  Which one of the following is included amongst the Ushera-e- Mubhashera:
(a) Hazrat  Saad Bin Ubaid  (R.A)
(b) Hazrat  Saad bin Abada (R.A)
(c) Hazrat Saad Bin Abi waqas (R.A)
(d) Hazrat Hamza (R.A)

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Saad Bin Abi waqas (R.A)

56. Who was the first writer of “Wahi” in Quraish?
(a) Harat Abdul Rahman bin Auf (RA)
(b) Hazrat Zaid bin Sabit (RA)
(c) Hazrat Abdulla bin Zubair (RA)
(d) Hazrat Ibn Masuod (RA)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Zaid bin Sabit (RA) 

57.  Give the name, who compiled first work of Hadith “Sahifa-e-Sadiqa.”
(a) Hazrat Abu Bakar (RA)
(b) Imam Muslim (RA)
(c) Hazrat Abdullah bin Amr (RA)
(d) Hazrat Abu Hurairah (RA)

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Abdullah bin Amr (RA)

58. Which surah contains the orders about Wuzu, Ghusal and Tayammum?
(a) Al-Maida
(b) Al-Mominoon
(c) Al-Baqara
(d) Al-Nisa

View Answer
(a) Al-Maida

59. Which famous Ghazwah is mentioned in surah Al-Imran?
(a) Ghazwah Badar
(b) Ghazwah Khaibar
(c) Ghazwah Khandaq
(d) Ghazwah Uhd

View Answer
(d) Ghazwah Uhd

60. In surah kahf, which animal is mentioned along with the Ashaab-e-Kahf?
(a) Horse
(b) Dog
(c) Cat
(d) Donkey

View Answer
(b) Dog

 

 

Pages ( 19 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 1718 19