Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

41. Ghaseel ul Malaika is the title of:
(a)  Hazrat Abu Dahana (R.A)
(b) Hazrat Hanzala (R.A)
(c)  Hazrat Saad (R.A)
(d) Hazrat Abu Talha (R.A)

View Answer
  (b) Hazrat Hanzala (R.A) 

42. Who was the last Commander in Chief for Ghazwa-e-Mautah?
(a) Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (R.A)
(b) Abdur Rehman bin Auf (R.A)
(c) Abdullah bin Rawaha (R.A)

View Answer
(a) Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (R.A)  

43. Imam Dar ul Hijrat is the title of:
(a) Imam Ahmad bin Hunbal
(b) Imam Malik
(c) Imam Shafee
(d)  Imam Abu Hanifah

View Answer
(b) Imam Malik

44. The word Muhammad (SAW) as a name has been mentioned in Quran only:
(a) 3
(b) 4
(c) 5
(d) 6

View Answer
(b) 4

45. The heads of Zakat are
(a) 6
(b) 7
(c) 9
(d) 8

View Answer
(d) 8

46. Eid Prayer is
(a) Wajib
(b) Faraz
(c) Sunnat
(d) Mustahib

View Answer
(a) Wajib

47.  “Muhammad is the messenger of Allah” is stated in Surah:
(a) Ya-Seen
(b) Muhammad
(c) Fath
(d) Muzzammil

View Answer
(c) Fath

48. Allah says, “Wives of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) are mothers of believers” in Surah:
(a) Aal-e-Imraan
(b) Muhammad
(c) Yaaseen
(d) Ahzab

View Answer
(d) Ahzab

49. The effective Zakat System can ensure the elimination of:
(a) Interest
(b) Class Distinction
(c) Poverty
(d) Ignorance

View Answer
(c) Poverty )

50.  Masjid e Qiblatain is situated in :
(a) Madina
(b) Makkah
(c) Jabal-e-Noor
(d) Taif

View Answer
(a) Madina 

 

Pages ( 18 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 1617 18 19Next »