Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

31. Kitab-ul-Assar is compiled by:
(a) Imam Malik (RA)
(b) Imam Abu Hanifah (RA)
(c) Imam Shafi (RA)
(d) Imam Humbal (RA) 

View Answer
(b) Imam Abu Hanifah (RA) 

32. What is Tahleel?
(a) Recitation of 4th kalima
(b) Recitation of 3rd kalima
(c) Recitation of 1st kalima
(d) Recitation of 2nd kalima

View Answer
  (c) Recitation of 1st kalima 

33. What was the name of foster sister of the Holy Prophet (PBUH)?
(a) Hazrat Shima (RA)
(b) Hazrat Mariah (RA)
(c) Hazrat Raqiyyah (RA)
(d) Hazrat Salmah (RA)

View Answer
(a) Hazrat Shima (RA)

34. Namaz-e-Istisqa” is prayer for
(a) Blessing of God
(b) Pardon
(c) Rain
(d) Sleep

View Answer
(c) Rain   

35.  The first Masjid (Mosque) on the surface of Earth is?
(a) Masjid-ul-Haram
(b) Masjid-e-Nabavi
(c) Masjid-e-Aqsa
(d) Quba Masjid

View Answer
(d) Quba Masjid

36. Name the wife of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) who was daughter of Umar Farooq (R.A)?
(a) Hazrat Aisha (R.A)
(b)  Hazrat Juwairyyah (R.A)
(c) Hazrat Hafsa (R.A)
(d) Hazrat Maimoonah (R.A)

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Hafsa (R.A)

36. Name the wife of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) who was daughter of Umar Farooq (R.A)?
(a) Hazrat Aisha (R.A)
(b)  Hazrat Juwairyyah (R.A)
(c) Hazrat Hafsa (R.A)
(d) Hazrat Maimoonah (R.A)

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Hafsa (R.A)

37. What was the relation between Prophet Ismail (A.S) and Prophet Ishaq (A.S)?
(a) Prophet Ismail (A.S) was father of Prophet Ishaq (A.S)
(b) Cousins
(c) Prophet Ishaq (A.S) was father of Prophet Ismail (A.S)
(d) Brothers

View Answer
  (d) Brothers

38. Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) lived in Madina for __________ years:
(a) 8
(b) 9
(c) 10
(d) 11

View Answer
  (c) 10

39. Al-Hudaibiyah Treaty was scribe by:
(a) Hazrat Usman Ghani (R.A)
(b) Hazrat Abu Bakr Siddique (R.A)
(c) Hazrat Umar Farooq (R.A)
(d)  Hazrat Ali (R.A)

View Answer
(d)  Hazrat Ali (R.A)

40. The “Kissing of the Hajr-e-Aswad” is called:
(a) Shaut
(b) Saee
(c) Istelam
(d) Mabroor

View Answer
(c) Istelam 

 

Pages ( 17 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 1516 17 1819Next »