Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

21. Namaz-e-Khasoof is offered at the time of
(a) Lunar eclipse
(b) Solar eclipse
(c) Earthquake
(d) heavy rain

View Answer
(a) Lunar eclipse 

22. Cave Hira is in the _________ mountain:
(a) An Noor
(b) Safa
(c) Uhud

View Answer
(a) An Noor  

23. Makka was conquered in:
(a)  8 A.H
(b)  9 A.H
(c)  7 A.H
(d)  11 A.H

View Answer
(a)  8 A.H

24. Qurbani (Holy Slaughtering)is made during Hajj at:
(a) Mina
(b) Arafat
(c) Muzdalifa
(d) Safa

View Answer
(a) Mina   

25. Hazrat Muhammad (PBUH) was born about three thousands years, after:
(a) Hazrat Ismaeel (A.S)
(b) Hazrat Moosa (A.S)
(c) Hazrat Eessaa (A.S)
(d) Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S)

View Answer
(d) Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S)

26. Gathering on Arafat during Hajj is made on:
(a) 9th Zil Hajjah
(b) 3rd Ramazan
(c) 2nd Safar
(d) 18 Shawal

View Answer
(a) 9th Zil Hajjah 

27. What was the total number of idols which were fixed around the Kaaba?
(a) 300
(b) 310
(c) 340
(d) 360

View Answer
(d) 360  

28. Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) belonged to __________ family.
(a) Madni
(b) Makki
(c) Quraishi
(d) Hashmi

View Answer
  (d) Hashmi

29. How many stages the Quran contains?
(a) 8
(b) 7
(c) 9
(d) 12

View Answer
(b) 7

30. Who was the first writer of “Wahi” in Quraish?
(a) HaZrat Abdul Rahman bin Auf (RA)
(b) Hazrat Abdulla bin Zubair (RA)
(c) Hazrat Zaid bin Sabit (RA)
(d)  Hazrat Ibn Masuod (RA)

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Zaid bin Sabit (RA) 

 

Pages ( 16 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 1415 16 171819Next »