Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

11. Which country is known as the “Land of Prophets”?
(a) Iraq
(b) Saudi Arabia
(c) Syria
(d) Palestine

View Answer
(d) Palestine 

 

12. What is Tahleel?
(a) Recitation of 4th kalima
(b) Recitation of 3rd kalima
(c) Recitation of 1st kalima
(d) Recitation of 2nd kalima

View Answer
  (c) Recitation of 1st kalima 

13. What is Istelam?
(a) Praying at Muqam –e-Ibrahim
(b) Kissing Hajre Aswad
(c) Salam to Hajre Aswad
(d) Salam to Kaaba

View Answer
  (b) Kissing Hajre Aswad

14. Jihad become mandatory in ___Hijra: 
(a) 1 AH
(b) 4 AH
(c) 3 AH
(d) 2 AH

View Answer
 (d) 2 AH 

15.  Which companion of Prophet (PBUH) was awarded with the title of “The lion of Allah”?
(a) Hazrat Umar Farooque (R.A)
(b) Hazrat Ali Al-Murtaza (R.A)
(c) Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (R.A)
(d) Hazrat Hamza (R.A)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Ali Al-Murtaza (R.A)

16. Khateeb-ul-Ambia was the title of:
(a) Prophet Shoaib (A.S)
(b) Prophet Dawood (A.S)
(c) Prophet Yaqoob(A.S)
(d) Prophet Nooh (A.S)

View Answer
(a) Prophet Shoaib (A.S)

17.  9th Zil-Hajja is also called:
(a) Waquf-e-Arafat
(b) Yaum-e-Mina
(c) Waqufe-e-Mina
(d) Yaum-e-Arafat

View Answer
   (d) Yaum-e-Arafat

18. How much Surah the Quran contains?
(a) 114
(b) 124
(c) 104
(d) 113

View Answer
  (a) 114

19. The Nisab of Zakat in gold is:
(a) 7 Tolas
(b) 7 1/2 Tolas
(c) 7 3/4 Tolas
(d)  8 Tolas

View Answer
(b) 7 1/2 Tolas

20.  A Verse of the Holy Quran indicates the name of:
(a) Hazrat Usman (R.A)
(b) Hazrat Muaaz (R.A)
(c) Hazrat Saad (R.A)
(d) Hazrat Zaid (R.A)

View Answer
(d) Hazrat Zaid (R.A)

 

Pages ( 15 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 1314 15 1617 ... 19Next »