Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Which incident took place on 24th September 622 AD in the life of
Prophet Muhammad صلى الله عليه وسلم?
(a) He was attacked
(b) He migrated to Madina
(c) He was stopped to travel
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) He migrated to Madina 

Q. When Hijra started?
(a) 12th Rabi-ul-Awwal of 13th year of Nabuwat
(b) 12th Rabi-ul-Awwal of 15th year of Nabuwat
(c) 12th Rabi-ul-Awwal of 11th year of Nabuwat
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 12th Rabi-ul-Awwal of 13th year of Nabuwat 

Q. When did the second migration to Habshah take place?
(a) 610 AD
(b) 605AD
(c) 615 AD
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 615 AD 

Q. When did the event of the social boycott of Banu Hashim take place?
(a) 8th year of Nabvi
(b) 7th Year of Nabvi
(c) 11th year of Nabvi
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 7th Year of Nabvi 

Q. Where did Muslims take refuge near the Makkah in 7th year of Prophet hood?
(a) Shi’b-e-Abi Talib
(b) GhareHira
(c) Ghar e Sor
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Shi’b-e-Abi Talib 

Q. What is the name of the camel which the Holy Prophet صلى الله عليه وسلم was riding in the migration of Madina?
(a) Qaswa
(b) Buldul
(c) Zulfiqar
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Qaswa 

Q. Name the foster mothers of the Holy Prophet صلى الله عليه وسلم:
(a) Hazrat Halema (RA)
(b) Hazrat Sobia (RA)
(c) Hazrat Khola (RA)
(d) None of these
(e)All of these

View Answer
(e)All of these 

Q. Who did accompany the Holy Prophet صلى الله عليه وسلم is in the migration to Madina?
(a) Hazrat Bilal (RA)
(b) Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)
(c) Hazrat Ali (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA) 

Q. Hazrat Muhammad (SAW) went to Syria with Abu Talib at the age of:

(a) 12 years
(b) 15 years
(c) 24 years
(d) 13 years

View Answer
(a) 12 years 

Q. The Holy Prophet was born in the month of
(a) Jamadi-ul-Awwal
(b) Rabi-us Sani
(c) Rabi-ul Awal
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (c) Rabi-ul Awal 

 

Pages ( 13 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 1112 13 1415 ... 19Next »