Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. After Hijrat to Madina, what first important thing Holy Prophet صلى الله عليه وسلم did?
(a) Raised Army
(b) Built a Masjid
(c) built house
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Built a Masjid

Q. Which year is called the year of Sorrow?
(a) 8th Nabvi
(b) 10th Nabvi
(c) 11th Nabvi
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 10th Nabvi

Q. When did Hazrat Hamza (RA) embrace Islam?
(a) 5th Nabvi
(b) 11th Nabvi
(c) 09th Nabvi
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 5th Nabvi

Q. The Holy Prophet Hazrat Muhammad صلى الله عليه وسلم was a direct descendant of:
(a) Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)
(b) Hazrat Yousuf (AS)
(c) Hazrat Ismaeel (AS)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Ismaeel (AS)

Q. Name the person whose house became the center of preaching of Islam?
(a) Hazrat Umar (RA)
(b) Hazrat Arqam (RA)
(c) Hazrat Talha (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Arqam (RA)

Q. How many months prior to the birth of Hazrat Muhammad صلى الله عليه وسلم , Hazrat Abdullah Ibn-e Abdul Muttalib died?
(a) 6
(b) 2
(c) 10
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 6

Q. When five prayers in a day become Farz?
(a) 11th Nabvi
(b) 13th Nabvi
(c) 09th Nabvi
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 11th Nabvi 

Q. At which occasion Salat became obligation (Farz)?
(a) Boycott
(b) Hijrah
(c) Miraj
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Miraj 

Q. What was the important event in the month of 13th Nabvi?
(a) Miraj
(b) Hijrah Madina
(c) Visit ofTaif
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Hijrah Madina 

Q. In which night the Quran was revealed?
(a) Shab-e-Miraj
(b) Shab-e-Baraat
(c) Lailatul-ul-Qadr
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Lailatul-ul-Qadr 

 

Pages ( 12 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 1011 12 1314 ... 19Next »