Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. What is the most important event of sixth Hirah?
(a) Treaty of Hudabiya
(b) Meesaq e Madina
(c) Battle of Badar
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Treaty of Hudabiya

Q. What was the name of boat of Hazrat Nooh (AS)?
(a) Ark
(b) Bohr
(c) Saan
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Ark

Q. What was written on the Holy Prophet’s صلى الله عليه وسلم seal?
(a) Muhammad Allah Rasool
(b) Allah Muhammad Rasool
(c) Allah Muhammad Nabi
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Allah Muhammad Rasool

Q. Which was the first capital of Islamic commonwealth?
(a) Makkah
(b) Madina
(c) Khyber
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Madina

Q. When did Holy Prophet صلى الله عليه وسلم go to perform Haj?
(a) 11th Hijri
(b) 10th Hijri
(c) 09th Hijri
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) 10th Hijri

Q. When was Hajj made compulsory?
(a) 11th Hijri
(b) 10th Hijri
(c) 09th Hijri
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) 09th Hijri

Q. Who are called Umm-ul-Momineen?
(a) The Holy Mothers of the Muslims
(b) The sisters of the Holy Prophet (SAW)
(c) The Holy Wives of the Prophet (SAW)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) The Holy Wives of the Prophet (SAW)

Q. Name the wife of the Holy Prophet صلى الله عليه وسلم who was titled as Umm-ul-Masakeen?
(a) Hazrat Umme Salma (RA)
(b) Hazrat Ummay Habiba (RA)
(c) Hazrat Zainab (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Hazrat Zainab (RA)

Q. Which Ummul-Momineen died last?
(a) Hazrat Umme Salma (RA)
(b) Hazrat Ayesha (RA)
(c) Hazrat Safia (RA)
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Hazrat Umme Salma (RA)

Q. What was the title of Hazrat Ayesha (RA)?
(a) Siddeqa
(b) Tahira
(c) Qubra
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Siddeqa

 

Pages ( 11 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 910 11 1213 ... 19Next »