Islamiyat, Islamiat Islamic Studies MCQs Fpsc,Nts,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Name the first written constitution of the world:
(a) Treaty of Hudabiya
(b) Meesaq e Madina
(c) Khutbah hujatul Widah
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Meesaq e Madina

Q. When zakat became farz?
(a) 2nd Hijri
(b) 1st Hijri
(c) 5th Hijri
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 2nd Hijri

Q. What is the literal meaning of islam?
(a) To Bow down the neck
(b) to have safety
(c) To obey
(d) All of above

View Answer
(d) All of above

Q. How many fundamental pillars (Arkan-e-Islam) of Islam are there?
(a) five
(b) six
(c) eight
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) five

Q. Kalimah Tayyaba, Salat, Zakat. Hajj and Soam are the fundamental of _____ Islam
(a) Faiths
(b) Pillars
(c) Faiths
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Pillars

Q. Name the pillars of Islam in proper order?
(a) Touheed, Salat, Zakat, Soam and Hajj
(b) Salat, Touheed, Zakat, Soam and Hajj
(c) Touheed, Zakat, Salat, Soam and Hajj
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Shahadateen, Salat, Zakat, Soam and Hajj

Q. Name the Mosque which was famous for the change of Qiblah?
(a) Masjid Qiblatain
(b) Masjib Quba
(c) Masjid Aqsa
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) Masjid Qiblatain

Q. Who were Ashab-e Sufah?
(a) Ansaar (RA) who stayed near Majid e Quba
(b) Muhajirs (RA) who stayed near Majid e Quba
(c) Ansaar (RA) who stayed near Majid e Nabvi
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) Muhajirs (RA) who stayed near Majid e Quba

Q. When the truce of Hudaibiya took place?
(a) 6th Hijri
(b) 7th Hijri
(c) 9th Hijri
(d) None of these

View Answer
(a) 6th Hijri

Q. What is first practical manifestation of faith?
(a) Roza (Fasting)
(b) Zakat
(c) Prayer
(d) None of these

View Answer
(c) Prayer

 

Pages ( 10 of 19 ): « Previous1 ... 89 10 1112 ... 19Next »