Holy Prophets (A.S) Islamic Studies MCQs for Exams Preparation

22. Azab of Mosquitoes was sent to the nation of which Prophet?
(a) Hazrat Sheesh (A.S)
(b) Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S)
(c) Hazrat Moosa (A.S)
(d) Hazrat Noah (A.S)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S)

 

22. Azab of Mosquitoes was sent to the nation of which Prophet?
(a) Hazrat Sheesh (A.S)
(b) Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S)
(c) Hazrat Moosa (A.S)
(d) Hazrat Noah (A.S)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S)

 

 

23. The title of Prophet Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S):
(a) Khaleel Ullah
(b) Kaleem Ullah
(c) Rooh Ullah
(d) Zabih Ullah

View Answer
(a) Khaleel Ullah

 

 

24. Grave of Prophet Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S) is in:
(a) Iraq
(b) Iran
(c) Saudia
(d) Israeel

View Answer
(d) Israel

 

 

25. Prophet Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S) is mentioned by name _____ times in the Quran:
(a) 69
(b) 79
(c) 89
(d) 59

View Answer
(a) 69

 

 

26. Grave of Prophet Hazrat Noah (A.S) is in:
(a) Iran
(b) Iraq
(c) Turkey
(d) Israel

View Answer
(c) Turkey

 

 

27.  Grave of Prophet Hazrat Loot (A.S) is in:
(a) Iran
(b) Iraq
(c) Turkey
(d) Israel

View Answer
(b) Iraq  

 

 

28. Prophet Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S) was the _____ of  Hazrat Loot (A.S):
(a) Uncle
(b) Father
(c) Brother
(d) NONE

View Answer
(a) Uncle 

 

29.  Prophet Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S) was _____ YEARS old when Hazrat Ismaeel (A.S) born:
(a) 76
(b) 83
(c) 86
(d) 66

View Answer
(c) 86

 

 

30.  The title of Prophet Hazrat Ismaeel (A.S) was:
(a) Khaleel Ullah
(b) Kaleem Ullah
(c) Rooh Ullah
(d) Zabih Ullah

View Answer
(d) Zabih Ullah

 

 

Pages ( 3 of 7 ): « Previous12 3 45 ... 7Next »