Holy Prophets (A.S) Islamic Studies MCQs for Exams Preparation

11. Prophet Sheesh (A.S) was the _____ Prophet:
(a) 2nd
(b) 3rd
(c) 4th
(d)  5th

View Answer
(a) 2nd 

 

 

12. Prophet Sheesh (A.S) passed away at the age of:
(a) 712 years
(b) 612 years
(c) 912 years
(d) None

View Answer
 (c) 912 years

 

 

13. Prophet Hazrat Noah (A.S) preached people for: 
(a) 1000 Years
(b) 840 Years
(c) 940 Years
(d) 950 Years

View Answer
(d) 950 Years

 

 

14. Nation of Prophet Hazrat Noah (A.S) was exterminated through the:
(a) Earth Quake
(b) Flood
(c) Wind
(d) None

View Answer
(b) Flood

 

 

15. How many people were with Prophet Hazrat Noah (A.S) in boat?
(a) 70
(b) 60
(c) 80
(d) 75

View Answer
(c) 80

 

 

16. Duration of Tofaan e Noah was:
(a) 6 Months
(b) 7 Months
(c) 5 Months
(d) 9 Months

View Answer
(a) 6 Months

 

 

17. The age of  Prophet Hazrat Noah (A.S) was:
(a) 850 Years
(b) 1150 Years
(c) 950 Years
(d) None Of these

View Answer
(c) 950 Years  

 

 

18. The title Abu ul Bashr  Sani for which Prophet?
(a) Hazrat Sheesh (A.S)
(b) Hazrat Yaqoob (A.S)
(c) Hazrat Moosa (A.S)
(d) Hazrat Noah (A.S)

View Answer
(d) Hazrat Noah (A.S)

 

 

19. Which Prophet was thrown into the fire by the order of Namrud?
(a) Hazrat Sheesh (A.S)
(b) Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S)
(c) Hazrat Moosa (A.S)
(d) Hazrat Noah (A.S)

View Answer
(b) Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S)

 

 

20. How many days Prophet Hazrat Ibrahim (A.S) was in the fire:
(a) 30
(b)  40
(c)  50
(d)  60

View Answer
(b)  40

 

 

Pages ( 2 of 7 ): « Previous1 2 34 ... 7Next »