World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Who became the new Quds force Commander after the death of General Qassem Solaimani?
(a) Gholam Ali Rashid
(b) Mohammad Bagheri
(c) Mohammad Pakpour
(d) Esmail Ghani

View Answer
  (d) Esmail Ghani

Q. General Qassem Soleimani was killed at _______ international airport
(a) Riyadh’s
(b) Baghdad’s
(c) Tehran’s
(d) Damascus’s

View Answer
  (b) Baghdad’s

Q. General Qassem Soleimani was killed by a  ______ airstrike
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) United States
(c) Israel
(d) Russia

View Answer
  (b) United States

Q. General Qassem Soleimani was the head of ________
(a) Iran’s Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps’ (IRGC’s) Quds
(b) Hezbollah
(c) Houthi rebellion
(d) Alqaeda

View Answer
  (a) Iran’s Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps’ (IRGC’s) Quds

Q. Which country has resumed a military training program with Pakistan?
(a) UK
(b) USA
(c) Russia
(d) None of these

View Answer
  (b) USA

Q. Which of the following Countries not participated in  Kuala Lumpur Summit 2019?
(a) Turkey
(b) Pakistan
(c) Saudi Arabia
(d) both b & c
(e) only b

View Answer
  (d) both b & c 

Q. The Kuala Lumpur Summit 2019 was held in Malaysia from:
(a) 18th – 23rd December
(b) 20th – 22nd December
(c) 18th – 21st December
(d) 17th – 20th December

View Answer
  (c) 18th – 21st December

Q. The Kuala Lumpur Summit 2019 was held in Malaysia from:
(a) 18th – 23rd December
(b) 20th – 22nd December
(c) 18th – 21st December
(d) 17th – 20th December

View Answer
  (c) 18th – 21st December

Q. The 2019 United Nations Climate Change Conference also known as:
(a) COP25
(b) COP15
(c) COP30
(d) COP20

View Answer
  (a) COP25

Q. The 2019 United Nations Climate Change Conference is the 25th United Nations Climate Change conference was held in:
(a) Berlin, Germany
(b) Paris, France
(c) Geneva, Switzerland
(d) Madrid, Spain

View Answer
  (d) Madrid, Spain 

 

Pages ( 9 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 78 9 1011 ... 48Next »