World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. The 32nd African Union summit was recently held in:
(a) South Africa
(b) Ethiopia
(c) Algeria
(d) Cameron

View Answer
(b) Ethiopia

Q. 16-year-old _________ has become the youngest player to take a hat-trick in Test cricket
(a) Musa Khan
(b) Matheesha Pathirana
(c) Naseem Shah
(d) Amir Khan

View Answer
(c) Naseem Shah

Q. Which of the following Cricket Team won ICC U-19 World Cup 2020?
(a) India
(b) Bangladesh
(c) South Africa
(d) Australia

View Answer
  (b) Bangladesh

Q. The Trump peace plan is to resolve the conflict between: 
(a) Israel and Palestine
(b) Saudi Arabia and Iran
(c) Pakistan and India
(d) Saudi Arabia and Yemen

View Answer
  (a) Israel and Palestine

Q. UK officially leaves European Union after _____ years:
(a) 40
(b) 47
(c) 50
(d) 48

View Answer
  (b) 47

Q. UK officially leaves the European Union on:
(a) Feb 1, 2020
(b) Jan 31st, 2020
(c) Jan 20th, 2020
(d) Feb 5th, 2020

View Answer
(b) Jan 31st, 2020

Q. Which country leaves European Union?
(a) Turkey
(b) Germany
(c) UK
(d) Ireland

View Answer
  (c) UK

Q. ______ has been selected as the President of Asia Pacific Group of UNESCO:
(a) Pakistan
(b) China
(c) India
(d) Malaysia

View Answer
  (a) Pakistan

Q. ______ has been selected as the President of Asia Pacific Group of UNESCO:
(a) Pakistan
(b) China
(c) India
(d) Malaysia

View Answer
  (a) Pakistan

Q. Greta Thunberg is a Swedish environmental youth activist on:
(a) Women’s Rights
(b) Children Rights
(c) Peace
(d) Climate Change

View Answer
  (d) Climate Change

 

Pages ( 7 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 56 7 89 ... 48Next »