World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. Which country hosted Kabadi world cup 2020?
(a) Pakistan
(b) India
(c) Bangladesh
(d) Iran

View Answer
(a) Pakistan

Q. Which country won the Kabadi world cup 2020?
(a) Pakistan
(b) India
(c) Bangladesh
(d) Iran

View Answer
(a) Pakistan

Q. Which country has been recently removed from the developing countries list by USTR?
(a) Pakistan
(b) India
(c) Malaysia
(d) None of these

View Answer
(b) India

Q. Indian AAP Aam Admi Party wins _______ of 70 seats in Delhi Assembly election:
(a) 52
(b) 42
(c) 62
(d) 22

View Answer
(c) 62

Q.Which country has unveiled its first AI police officer called Ella?
(a) Germany
(b) USA
(c) UAE
(d) New Zealand

View Answer
(d) New Zealand 

Q.The 43rd session of International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) was held in was held in _______ from 11-12 February 2020
(a) Rome, Italy
(b) Islamabad , Pakistan
(c) Delhi, India
(d) Paris, France

View Answer
(a) Rome, Italy

Q._______ became the first-ever country in the world to give representation to a trans person in its delegation at UN Convention to End All Forms of Discrimination Against Women (CEDAW):
(a) Germany
(b) Pakistan
(c) India
(d) Canada

View Answer
(b) Pakistan

Q. Who is special envoy to Syria from USA?
(a) Rashad Hussain
(b) Stuart E. Eizenstat
(c) Richard Holbrooke
(d) James Jeffrey

View Answer
(d) James Jeffrey

Q. In Gallup International’s annual popularity index of world political leaders, _______ has emerged as the topmost Muslim leader for the year 2020:
(a) PM Pakistan Imran Khan
(b) Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdoğan
(c) Iranian President Rohani
(d) Saudi Prince Muhammad bin Salman

View Answer
(b) Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdoğan

Q. _______ is convening a global research and innovation forum to mobilize international action in response to the new coronavirus (2019-nCoV):
(a) World Bank
(b) UN
(c) UNDP
(d) WHO

View Answer
(d) WHO

 

Pages ( 6 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 45 6 78 ... 48Next »