World Current Affairs MCQS CSS,PMS,Fpsc,Kppsc,Ppsc

Q. How many member Countries in Economic Cooperation Organization (ECO)
(a) 7
(b) 10
(c) 13
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 10  

Q.  Qatar is now trading with _____ country after several countries  cut off diplomatic relations:
(a) Turkey
(b) Iran
(c) Pakistan
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Iran  

Q. Qatar and Iran trades via:
(a) Road
(b) Sea
(c) Air
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Sea  

Q. ECO 13th Summit was held in Islamabad, Pakistan in:
(a) 1 Feb,2017
(b) 1,March 2017
(c) 1,April 2017
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) 1,March 2017

Q. 2nd Tehran Security Conference was held on:
(a) 8th January,2018
(b) 7th January,2018
(c) 5th January,2018
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) 8th January,2018  

Q. Forbes magazine named _____ its Person of the Year 2016:
(a) King Suleman
(b) Donald Trump
(c) Vladimir Putin
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Vladimir Putin  

Q.. Which is the first country to legalise equal pay?
(a) Green Land
(b) Ice Land
(c) France
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Ice Land  

Q. _______ banned the teaching of English in primary schools:
(a) Pakistan
(b) Iran
(c) Turkey
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Iran  

Q.Which country will host FIFA World Cup 2018?
(a) England
(b) Qatar
(c) Russia
(d) None of These

View Answer
(c) Russia  

Q. ______ is the First Indian Prime Minister who visited Israel:
(a) Narendra Modi
(b) Manmohan Singh
(c) Atal Bihari Vajpai
(d) None of These

View Answer
(a) Narendra Modi  

Q. Who was the founder of wikileaks?
(a) Edward Snowden
(b) Julian Assange
(c) Chelsea Manning
(d) None of These

View Answer
(b) Julian Assange  
Pages ( 46 of 48 ): « Previous1 ... 4445 46 4748Next »